|

Current local time in Hanerau-Hademarschen, Germany

9:46 :26 AM

09:46 :26

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Hanerau-Hademarschen Time

Want to convert Hanerau-Hademarschen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanerau-Hademarschen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanerau-Hademarschen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hanerau-Hademarschen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hanerau-Hademarschen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hanerau-Hademarschen, Khanerau-Khademarshen, ha nei lao-ha de ma er shen, Ханерау-Хадемаршен, 哈内劳-哈德马尔申
Population
3,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 07' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49