|

Current local time in Happurg, Germany

8:00 :42 PM

20:00 :42

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Happurg Time

Want to convert Happurg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Happurg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Happurg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Happurg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Happurg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gappurg, Khappurg, Khapurg, ha pu er ge, Гаппург, Хаппург, Хапург, Հափուրգ, 哈普尔格
Population
3,779
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49