|

Current local time in Hartha, Germany

3:21 :15 PM

15:21 :15

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hartha Time

Want to convert Hartha time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hartha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hartha CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hartha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartha Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Harta, Hartha, Kharta, ha er ta, harta, hrata, Харта, هارتا, هراتا, 哈尔塔
Population
7,227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 05' N Latitude / 12° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49