|

Current local time in Haselhorst, Germany

5:12 :09 AM

05:12 :09

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Haselhorst Time

Want to convert Haselhorst time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haselhorst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haselhorst CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Haselhorst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haselhorst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Haselhorst, Haselhorst
Population
13,624
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 13° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49