|

Current local time in Heeslingen, Germany

9:25 :39 PM

21:25 :39

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heeslingen Time

Want to convert Heeslingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heeslingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heeslingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heeslingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heeslingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Heessel, Heeßel, Kheslingen, hei si lin gen, hesuringen, Хеслинген, ヘースリンゲン, 黑斯林根
Population
4,803
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 19' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49