|

Current local time in Heigenbruecken, Germany

6:35 :41 AM

06:35 :41

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Heigenbruecken Time

Want to convert Heigenbruecken time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heigenbruecken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heigenbruecken CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heigenbruecken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heigenbruecken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajgenbrjukken, Heigenbruecken, Heigenbrücken, Khajgenbriken, Khajgenbrjukken, hai gen bu lu ken, haigenburyukken, Гайгенбрюккен, Хайгенбрюккен, Хајгенбрикен, Հայգենբրյուքեն, ハイゲンブリュッケン, 海根布吕肯
Population
2,417
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49