|

Current local time in Herleshausen, Germany

6:45 :12 AM

06:45 :12

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Herleshausen Time

Want to convert Herleshausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herleshausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herleshausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Herleshausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Herleshausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerlesgauzen, Herleshausen, Kherleskhauzen, hei er lai si hao sen, heruresuhauzen, Герлесгаузен, Херлесхаузен, ヘルレスハウゼン, 黑尔莱斯豪森
Population
3,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49