|

Current local time in Hersbruck, Germany

8:12 :32 PM

20:12 :32

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hersbruck Time

Want to convert Hersbruck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hersbruck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hersbruck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hersbruck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hersbruck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gersbruk, Hersbruck, Khersbruk, hei er si bu lu ke, hrzbrwk, hyrsbrwk, Герсбрук, Херсбрук, Հերսբրուք, هرزبروک, هيرسبروك, 黑尔斯布鲁克
Population
12,404
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 30' N Latitude / 11° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49