|

Current local time in Herzberg, Germany

6:30 :19 PM

18:30 :19

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Herzberg Time

Want to convert Herzberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herzberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herzberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Herzberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Herzberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khercberg, hei er ci bei ge, heleucheubeleukeu, hrtsbrg, hrtsbrgh, Херцберг, Հերցբերգ, هرتسبرغ, هرتسبرگ, 黑尔茨贝格, 헤르츠베르크
Population
11,033
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' N Latitude / 13° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49