|

Current local time in Hochstetten-Dhaun, Germany

8:46 :01 PM

20:46 :01

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Hochstetten-Dhaun Time

Want to convert Hochstetten-Dhaun time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hochstetten-Dhaun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hochstetten-Dhaun CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hochstetten-Dhaun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hochstetten-Dhaun Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khokhshteten-Daun, Khokhshtetten-Daun, Khokstetten-Daun, huo si te teng-de hao en, Хокстеттен-Даун, Хохштетен-Даун, Хохштеттен-Даун, 霍斯特滕-德豪恩
Population
1,648
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 7° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49