|

Current local time in Hohenhameln, Germany

7:42 :59 PM

19:42 :59

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hohenhameln Time

Want to convert Hohenhameln time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hohenhameln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hohenhameln CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hohenhameln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hohenhameln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khoehnkhamel'n, Khoenkhameln, huo en ha mo er en, Хоенхамелн, Хоэнхамельн, 霍恩哈默尔恩
Population
9,815
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 10° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49