|

Current local time in Hosbach, Germany

8:21 :31 PM

20:21 :31

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hosbach Time

Want to convert Hosbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hosbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hosbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hosbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hosbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gesbakh, Hoesbach, Hosbach, Hyosbax, Hösbach, Khesbakh, Khjosbakh, he si ba he, hesubahha, Гесбах, Хесбах, Хёсбах, Հյոսբախ, ヘスバッハ, 赫斯巴赫
Population
13,203
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49