|

Current local time in Huenxe, Germany

6:40 :43 AM

06:40 :43

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Huenxe Time

Want to convert Huenxe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huenxe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huenxe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Huenxe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Huenxe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gjunkse, Huenxe, Hünxe, Khinkse, Khjunkse, xin ke sai, Гюнксе, Хинксе, Хюнксе, 欣克塞
Population
13,732
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 38' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49