|

Current local time in Kelsterbach, Germany

8:55 :40 AM

08:55 :40

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kelsterbach Time

Want to convert Kelsterbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kelsterbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kelsterbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kelsterbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kelsterbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kel'sterbakh, Kelsterbach, Kelsterbakh, QLH, ke er si te er ba he, kerusutabahha, klshtrbakh, Келстербах, Кельстербах, كلشترباخ, کلشترباخ, ケルスターバッハ, 克尔斯特尔巴赫
Population
13,836
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49