|

Current local time in Kirchanschoring, Germany

12:19 :27 AM

00:19 :27

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kirchanschoring Time

Want to convert Kirchanschoring time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchanschoring time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchanschoring CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchanschoring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchanschoring Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Anscharing, Kirkhanshering, Kirkhanshjoring, ji xian she ling, kyrshanshwryng, Кирханшеринг, Кирханшёринг, Кірханшерінг, Քիրխանշյորինգ, کیرشانشورینگ, 基先舍灵
Population
2,980
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 12° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49