|

Current local time in Kirchensittenbach, Germany

7:11 :45 AM

07:11 :45

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kirchensittenbach Time

Want to convert Kirchensittenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchensittenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchensittenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchensittenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchensittenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirkhensitenbakh, Kirkhenzittenbakh, ji xing xi teng ba he, Кирхензиттенбах, Кирхенситенбах, Кірхензіттенбах, Կիրխենզիթենբախ, 基兴西滕巴赫
Population
2,238
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 11° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49