|

Current local time in Kirchheim am Neckar, Germany

11:00 :48 PM

23:00 :48

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kirchheim am Neckar Time

Want to convert Kirchheim am Neckar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchheim am Neckar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchheim am Neckar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchheim am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchheim am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirchheim, Kirchheim am Neckar, Kirkhgajm-am-Nekkar, Kirkhkhajm am Nekar, Kirkhkhajm-am-Nekkar, kyrshhaym am nkar, nei ka he pan ji er xia yi mu, Кирххайм-ам-Неккар, Кирххајм ам Некар, Кірхгайм-ам-Неккар, کیرشهایم آم نکار, 内卡河畔基尔夏伊姆
Population
5,193
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 9° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49