|

Current local time in Kirchheim am Ries, Germany

9:08 :20 AM

09:08 :20

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kirchheim am Ries Time

Want to convert Kirchheim am Ries time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchheim am Ries time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchheim am Ries CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchheim am Ries Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchheim am Ries Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirchheim, Kirkhgajm-am-Ris, Kirkhkhajm am Ris, Kirkhkhajm-na-Rise, li si de qu ji er xia yi mu, Кирххайм-на-Рисе, Кирххајм ам Рис, Кірхгайм-ам-Ріс, კირხჰაიმ-ამ-რისი, 里斯地区基尔夏伊姆
Population
2,113
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 10° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49