|

Current local time in Kleinostheim, Germany

7:10 :22 AM

07:10 :22

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kleinostheim Time

Want to convert Kleinostheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kleinostheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kleinostheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kleinostheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinostheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klajnostajm, Klajnostkhajm, Kljajnostgajm, kurain'osutohaimu, xiao ao si te hai mu, Клайностайм, Клайностхайм, Клајностхајм, Кляйностгайм, Կլայնոսթհայմ, クラインオストハイム, 小奥斯特海姆
Population
8,409
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 9° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49