|

Current local time in Kleinwenden, Germany

6:31 :02 PM

18:31 :02

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Kleinwenden Time

Want to convert Kleinwenden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kleinwenden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kleinwenden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kleinwenden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kleinwenden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grosslohra-Kleinwenden, Gro├člohra-Kleinwenden, Kleinwenden
Population
1,043
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 10° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49