|

Current local time in Klipphausen, Germany

12:14 :17 AM

00:14 :17

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Klipphausen Time

Want to convert Klipphausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klipphausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klipphausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Klipphausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Klipphausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klipgauzen, Klipkhauzen, Klipphausen, Klipphauseni vald, ke li fu sen, Клипхаузен, Кліпгаузен, 克利福森
Population
6,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 04' N Latitude / 13° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49