|

Current local time in Koenigsee, Germany

3:21 :30 AM

03:21 :30

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Koenigsee Time

Want to convert Koenigsee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koenigsee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koenigsee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Koenigsee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koenigsee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigze, Kjonigzee, Koenigsee, Konigsee, Konigssee, Königsee, Königssee, ke ni ge sai, kwnyghzyh, kwnygzy, Кенигзе, Кёнигзее, كونيغزيه, کونیگزی, 克尼格塞
Population
5,666
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 39' N Latitude / 11° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49