|

Current local time in Kreischa, Germany

12:27 :34 PM

12:27 :34

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kreischa Time

Want to convert Kreischa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kreischa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kreischa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kreischa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kreischa Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Krajsha, ke lai sha, Крайша, Крајша, 克赖沙
Population
4,537
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 13° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49