|

Current local time in Kriftel, Germany

11:04 :09 PM

23:04 :09

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kriftel Time

Want to convert Kriftel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kriftel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kriftel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kriftel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kriftel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kriftel, Kriftel', ke li fu te er, kurifuteru, Крифтел, Крифтель, Кріфтель, クリフテル, 克里夫特尔
Population
10,633
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49