|

Current local time in Laufach, Germany

3:12 :53 AM

03:12 :53

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Laufach Time

Want to convert Laufach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laufach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laufach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Laufach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Laufach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laufach, Laufakh, Laufax, lao fa, raufahha, Лауфах, Լաուֆախ, ラウファッハ, 劳法
Population
5,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49