|

Current local time in Laufen, Germany

2:42 :25 PM

14:42 :25

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Laufen Time

Want to convert Laufen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laufen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laufen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Laufen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Laufen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laffa an da Soizach, Laufen, Laufen (Salzach), Lauffen, lao fen, lawfn, lawfn alman, Лауфен, Լաուֆեն, لاوفن, لاوفن، آلمان, 劳芬
Population
6,869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49