|

Current local time in Lauffen am Neckar, Germany

12:21 :16 AM

00:21 :16

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lauffen am Neckar Time

Want to convert Lauffen am Neckar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lauffen am Neckar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lauffen am Neckar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lauffen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lauffen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Laufen am Nekar, Laufen na Nekaru, Lauffen, Lauffen am Neckar, Lauffen-am-Nekkar, Laviacum, lawfn am nka, lawfn am nykar, nei ka he pan lao fen, Лауфен ам Некар, Лауфен на Некару, Лауффен-ам-Неккар, لاوفن آم نيكار, لاوفن آم نکا, ラウフェン・アム・ネッカー, 内卡河畔劳芬
Population
11,068
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 9° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49