|

Current local time in Lichte, Germany

11:43 :04 PM

23:43 :04

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lichte Time

Want to convert Lichte time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lichte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lichte CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lichte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichte Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lichte, Likhte, li xi te, Лихте, 利希特
Population
1,906
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 11° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49