|

Current local time in Meddersheim, Germany

9:48 :15 AM

09:48 :15

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Meddersheim Time

Want to convert Meddersheim time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meddersheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meddersheim CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meddersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meddersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Medderskhajm, Mederskhajm, mei de er si hai mu, Меддерсхайм, Медерсхајм, 梅德尔斯海姆
Population
1,368
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49