|

Current local time in Moeckern, Germany

9:01 :50 PM

21:01 :50

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Moeckern Time

Want to convert Moeckern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moeckern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moeckern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Moeckern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moeckern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
M'okern, Mekern, Mjokkern, Mockern, Moeckern, Möckern, Tessen, mo ke er en, mwkrn, Мекерн, Мьокерн, Мёккерн, Тессен, موكرن, موکرن, 默克尔恩
Population
6,154
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 11° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49