|

Current local time in Mombris, Germany

11:00 :08 PM

23:00 :08

Monday, 20 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mombris Time

Want to convert Mombris time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mombris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mombris CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mombris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mombris Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Membris, Mjombris, Moembris, Mombris, Myombris, Mömbris, memuburisu, men bu li si, Мембрис, Мембріс, Мёмбрис, Մյոմբրիս, メムブリス, 门布里斯
Population
12,287
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49