|

Current local time in Mundelsheim, Germany

9:56 :34 AM

09:56 :34

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mundelsheim Time

Want to convert Mundelsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mundelsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mundelsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mundelsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mundelsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mundel'sgajm, Mundel'skhajm, Mundelskhajm, meng de er si hai mu, mwndlshaym, Мунделсхајм, Мундельсгайм, Мундельсхайм, موندلشایم, 蒙德尔斯海姆
Population
3,191
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49