|

Current local time in Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde, Germany

10:50 :56 AM

10:50 :56

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde Time

Want to convert Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nachrodt-Wiblingwerde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nakhrodt-Viblingverde, Narodt-Viblingverde, na he luo te-wei bu ling wei de, Народт-Виблингверде, Нахродт-Виблингверде, 纳赫罗特-维布灵韦德
Population
6,860
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49