|

Current local time in Neuhutten, Germany

2:59 :12 AM

02:59 :12

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neuhutten Time

Want to convert Neuhutten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuhutten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuhutten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neuhutten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neuhutten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neuhuetten, Neuh├╝tten
Population
1,252
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49