|

Current local time in Nieder-Gruendau, Germany

7:57 :15 PM

19:57 :15

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Nieder-Gruendau Time

Want to convert Nieder-Gruendau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nieder-Gruendau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nieder-Gruendau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nieder-Gruendau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nieder-Gruendau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Niedergruendau, Niedergr√ľndau
Population
1,749
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 12' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49