|

Current local time in Niedercunnersdorf, Germany

3:53 :41 AM

03:53 :41

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Niedercunnersdorf Time

Want to convert Niedercunnersdorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niedercunnersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niedercunnersdorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Niedercunnersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niedercunnersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cunnersdorf, Neider Cunnersdorf, Niedercunnersdorf
Population
1,753
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 14° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49