|

Current local time in Niederorschel, Germany

11:12 :25 AM

11:12 :25

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Niederorschel Time

Want to convert Niederorschel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niederorschel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niederorschel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Niederorschel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederorschel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Niderorshel, Niderorshel', Niederorschel, ni de luo er she er, Нидероршел, Нидероршель, 尼德罗尔舍尔
Population
3,453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49