|

Current local time in Nordheim, Germany

6:10 :18 PM

18:10 :18

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Nordheim Time

Want to convert Nordheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nordheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nordheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nordheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nordheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nordgajm, Nordheim, Nordkhajm, norutohaimu, Нордгайм, Нордхайм, Нордхајм, ノルトハイム
Population
7,440
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49