|

Current local time in Nunchritz, Germany

11:03 :21 PM

23:03 :21

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Nunchritz Time

Want to convert Nunchritz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nunchritz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nunchritz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nunchritz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nunchritz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ninkhric, Njunkhric, Nuenchritz, Nuenchritzi vald, Nünchritz, Nünchritzi vald, ning xi li ci, Нинхриц, Нюнхриц, Нюнхріц, 宁希里茨
Population
6,846
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49