|

Current local time in Oberaula, Germany

4:46 :56 PM

16:46 :56

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Oberaula Time

Want to convert Oberaula time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberaula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberaula CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberaula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberaula Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oberaula, obaaura, shang ao la, Обераула, オーバーアウラ, 上奥拉
Population
3,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 9° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49