|

Current local time in Obernburg am Main, Germany

4:19 :34 AM

04:19 :34

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Obernburg am Main Time

Want to convert Obernburg am Main time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obernburg am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obernburg am Main CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Obernburg am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Obernburg am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mayni Obernburg, Obernburg, Obernburg am Main, Obernburg na Majni, Obernburg-am-Majn, Obernburg-na-Majne, awbrnbwrg am mayn, awbrnbwrgh am mayn, mei yin he pan ao bo en bao, Обернбург, Обернбург на Мајни, Обернбург-ам-Майн, Обернбург-на-Майне, Մայնի Օբերնբուրգ, أوبرنبورغ آم ماين, اوبرنبورگ آم ماین, オーベルンブルク・アム・マイン, 美因河畔奥伯恩堡
Population
8,853
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49