|

Current local time in Oberschoena, Germany

11:31 :59 PM

23:31 :59

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oberschoena Time

Want to convert Oberschoena time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberschoena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberschoena CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberschoena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschoena Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oberschoena, Oberschoena vald, Oberschona, Oberschöna, Oberschöna vald, Obershena, Obershjona, shang she na, Обершена, Обершёна, Обершөна, 上舍纳
Population
3,764
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49