|

Current local time in Oettingen in Bayern, Germany

4:17 :23 AM

04:17 :23

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Oettingen in Bayern Time

Want to convert Oettingen in Bayern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oettingen in Bayern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oettingen in Bayern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oettingen in Bayern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oettingen in Bayern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehttingen-in-Bajern, Etingen in Bauern, Ettingen-in-Baern, Oettingen, Oettingen in Bavariya, Oettingen in Bayern, atyngn, awtynghn an bayrn, e ting gen, Етинген ин Бауерн, Еттінген-ін-Баєрн, Эттинген-ин-Байерн, Էթինգեն, أوتينغن إن بايرن, اتینگن, エッティンゲン・イン・バイエルン, 厄廷根
Population
5,336
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 10° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49