|

Current local time in Ortenberg, Germany

3:34 :38 PM

15:34 :38

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ortenberg Time

Want to convert Ortenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ortenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ortenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ortenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ortenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ortenberg, Ortenburg
Population
9,155
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49