|

Current local time in Ostritz, Germany

9:31 :13 AM

09:31 :13

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ostritz Time

Want to convert Ostritz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostritz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostritz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ostritz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ostritz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ostric, Ostrica, Wostrowc, astrytz, awztryts, Остриц, أوزتريتس, استریتز
Population
2,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49