|

Current local time in Ostseebad Binz, Germany

12:40 :48 AM

00:40 :48

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ostseebad Binz Time

Want to convert Ostseebad Binz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostseebad Binz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostseebad Binz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ostseebad Binz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ostseebad Binz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Binc, Binz, Бинц
Population
5,531
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 23' N Latitude / 13° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49