|

Current local time in Ostseebad Goehren, Germany

5:31 :57 PM

17:31 :57

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ostseebad Goehren Time

Want to convert Ostseebad Goehren time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostseebad Goehren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostseebad Goehren CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ostseebad Goehren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ostseebad Goehren Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gohren, Göhren
Population
1,280
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 20' N Latitude / 13° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49