|

Current local time in Piding, Germany

10:45 :53 AM

10:45 :53

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Piding Time

Want to convert Piding time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piding CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Piding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Au, Piding
Population
5259
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49