|

Current local time in Pittenhart, Germany

3:16 :21 AM

03:16 :21

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pittenhart Time

Want to convert Pittenhart time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pittenhart time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pittenhart CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pittenhart Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pittenhart Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pitenkhart, Pittengart, Pittenkhart, Pittnhart, pi teng ha er te, pytnhart, Питенхарт, Питтенхарт, Піттенгарт, Փիթենհարթ, پیتنهارت, 皮滕哈尔特
Population
1,614
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 12° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49