|

Current local time in Postbauer-Heng, Germany

2:58 :00 AM

02:58 :00

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Postbauer-Heng Time

Want to convert Postbauer-Heng time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Postbauer-Heng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Postbauer-Heng CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Postbauer-Heng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Postbauer-Heng Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Postbauehr-Kheng, Postbauer-Geng, Postbauer-Heng, Postbauer-Kheng, bo si te bao ai er-heng, Постбауер-Генг, Постбауер-Хенг, Постбауэр-Хенг, Փոսթբաուեր Հենգ, 波斯特鲍埃尔-亨
Population
7,358
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 18' N Latitude / 11° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49